?

Log in

No account? Create an account
How Times Have Changed....   
10:46am 17/01/2013
  Its been a couple of years since I posted last. Wow what has happened? Friendships have changed, relationships with others have changed, the dynamic of family has changed; however the only thing that hasn't changed is me. I made some mistakes, I mean who hasn't that doesn't make me a bad person does it? I think its about the growth from those mistakes that makes you a better person. Have I grown? Yes. Did I finish growing, not at all. I feel like each and everyday I am bettering myself and that is something I am happy for. My ultimate goal is happiness, and I will stop at nothing to be happy.



xoxoxo
Michael


“I don’t want to say my biggest mistake—I don’t want to tell the whole world that. Trust me, I’ve made plenty. But I don’t regret them because they’ve made me the person that I am right now.” Britney Spears
 
     Post
 
The rest is still unwritten....   
12:39am 31/05/2010
  I just wish it was easier to write something....  
     Post
 
It's the law   
05:19pm 22/11/2008
 
mood: Hung Over
1. Thou shall love the movie Trick.

2. Always have an umbrella handy to make sure your hair is always at its finest.

3. Always demand an invitation to both the bachelor and the bacholorette parties of heterosexual friends.

4. Try no to get caught cruising by the cops, it just makes you look desperate.

5. When spreading rumors it's ok to exaggerate the truth if it makes the rumor more interesting.

6. Always try to turn your best friend’s straight brother gay, always.

7. It's ok to be late, the heterosexuals just expect it from us. Don't make another homosexual wait too long though because it's a miracle that they are even ready on time.

8. Bitching about the free liquor is a fellow homo's fridge is expected, unless it's Grey Goose.

9. Always kiss a fellow homo on their birthday, and offer to provide sexual favors.

10. Agreeing to distract the ugly friend of a hot boy your best gay friend is trying to hook up with is your legal duty. Should you get carried away with your good deed and end up having sex with the beast, your friend is forbidden to speak of it.

11. Before dating a fellow homo's ex, you are required to ask his permission. If they say no you are allowed to date them anyway.

12. Straight men who say they're ok with gay people but don't try to hook up with need to be watched closely because they can't be trusted.

13. If a homo's zipper is down reach in and give his willy a shake.

14. When a homo asks you to help him move laugh in their face.

15. Homosexuals don't fart in public, end of story.

16. Only drink fruity chick drinks. Drinking beer is for hetero men and we're above that.

17. When fighting a fellow homo degrade them verbally till you can't anymore and then commence hitting like a girl.

18. Always save a fellow homo when an unattractive comes up to him at a club. Put your arm around him and act as their boyfriend.

19. If your friend is being trash talked behind their back it is your duty to say what the person doing the trash talking has left out. Example: "And I heard that they have herpes!"

20. Thou shall worship Karen Walker.

21. Never hesitate to reach for the last anything. We're gay and we deserve it.

22. When in the bathroom it's OK to sneak a peak at your neighbor’s goodies, just don't get caught!

23. If Britney, Cher, Christina, or Madonna come on in the car you are expected to sing along and know every word.

24. Before allowing a drunken friend to cheat on his boyfriend, you must attempt to get a piece of the action or swear you'll tell his boyfriend.

25. The morning after you and a fellow homo who was formerly "just a friend" have drunken doggie sex, the fact that you're feeling weird and guilty is no reason not to do it again before the discussion about what a big mistake it was.</div>
 
     Post
 
Thought of the Day   
12:10am 17/06/2008
 
mood: content
Monday, June 16, 2008



“Letting new people in your life is okay but forgetting about the old ones isn’t so great. Think about it.”


Okay I’m thinking about it. When I let someone new in my life I just have to think how is this going person going to develop me in the future. I mean its not like I am talking about any random “hi, nice to meet you kind of thing” but someone who will in one way, shape, or form is going to affect my life. However personally for me when I meet new people it seem to be at a time that I may be having issues with a so called friend and this new friendship may in some ways fill the voids that are absent. I never can control how I feel about new people, I just know at times I feel like a new  person in my life is something that I need to be able to say things are going well. A sign of change is always good. On the other hand when I let someone else become a main priority then someone I should, that just led to a bunch of problems. So basically keeping this short and sweet, I guess we all just need to remember to know who your real friends are.

Michael
“The making of friends who are real friends, is the best token we have of a man's success in life.” Edward Everett Hale
 
     Post
 
Boycott Dumbasses   
12:20am 14/08/2006
  Okay, I'm starting to get sick of hearing lets boycott starbucks. Just because they are sending a percentage of their profits to the war supporting the isreali side. Honestly I'm not on no ones side but come on. Something like starbucks is kinda dumb to boycott. If thats the case then boycott other jewish owned companies, such as:

The list goes on and onCollapse )


Just a thought at least
 
     Post
 
Gawd Working Sucks   
07:00pm 28/07/2006
 
mood: drained
OKay let me offically say:

I HATE WORK

Yeah, I got my schdule for this coming week and it is as follows:

Saturday (Tomorrow): 1 pm - 6 pm
Sunday: OFF
Monday: OFF
Tuesday: 2 pm - 8 pm
Wednesday: OFF
Thursday: OFF
Friday: OFF PAYDAY
Saturday: 6 pm to close
Sunday: 12 pm - 4 pm

So if yall wanna do something on my days off give me a holla


Cims
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
100 Degree Rememberance   
05:10pm 16/07/2006
 
mood: hot
Oh Yeah I forgot to post:

I GOT A JOB!

@ Bed, Bath, & Beyond

I start tomorrow with some meeting stuff, so after a couple weeks come in and visit me. I'll try and hook yall up!

Mike
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
Wayne State Rocks Me To Sleep   
11:05am 16/07/2006
 
mood: surprised
Well yesterday I had my orientation at Wayne State. And believe it or not it isn't the ghetto town I expected it to be. It has that old town feel and is very quite confortable to be at. As long as I'm not there at night. I registered for my classes:

*Intro to Urban Studies (9:35 am - 11:25 am on Monday & Wednesday)
*Intro to Crim Justice (11:45 am - 1:35 pm on Monday & Wednesday)
*World Civilization to 1500 (11:45 am - 12:40 pm on Tuesday & 1:25 pm - 2:50 pm on Thursday)

I know that is only three classes, but each are 4 credits and equals 12 credit hours so I guess that is all that I need.

The people who were talking about how to do the schdules or what-not sucked ass. Honestly I didn't have a clue what I was doing. And I wish someone would have informed me to do this damn orientation sooner because I can't take English this semester because all the English classes are filled basically unless I want to take it on the weekend at 9 at night. But now I have to schedule a meeting with an advisor and become good with finding my classes. That campus is so damn huge as well as confusing, its like the only thing I semi know is where Starbucks is, and honestly that is sad. And the State Hall, was an old high school and I had flashbacks to Fordson, but state hall had bigger lockers and wider halls, was airconditioned, but yeah.

I hated the damn presentations that they had at the orientation. I was trying not to sleep, but I couldn't anyways because the seats were so uncomfortable. And trust me when they posted the crime stats up about the crime rates at Wayne State compared to the rest of the citys, Dearborn is worse then WSU. And Wayne State is considered its own city with their own cops and stuff. So yeah
 
     Post
 
A Changed Me?   
12:31am 08/07/2006
 
mood: gloomy
What do you do, when you try to get ahold of that one person who was suppose to be there till the end, and they place you on a thing to worry about later? I guess I have to move on. Friends aren't permanent but the impact that they make is. Is it so bad that I'm trying to keep in touch to the ones that matter? I guess time will play out. Growing up is what needs to be done. I'm sick of staying home all the time, rotting time away when it can be used toward something useful, like a job. Speaking of a job I filled out applications at Targets, Bed Bath and Beyond, and Old Navy today. And Targets gave me an interview right after finishing the application. Wow, I guess those computer things really work. So hopefully by next week I will begin work so I can finally get the income to get myself a car. I'm thinking of a Focus or something like that, something that will take me to school, work, and whatever social activities I have. Hell me being social I guess I realized that me being with the people I hang around with is really unexpected. Oh yeah for those that have been clueless, I got my drivers license, yeah exciting [I think when I was talking about a car that should have triggered something].Anyways, back to what I was saying, if you asked me last year who would I be hanging out with after High School, the people who I bonded to wouldn't have been on that list. But I like it. But I can't wait for college to start, its going to be a new start and hopefully a new life direction then the one that I'm taking, which seems to just lead me to the things I was use to in Fordson. The weird thing about Fordson is that it seems like a distant memory that has made no impact in who I am, except shelter who I want to be. But that school does that to people, it lowers the ones that are meant for something, and helps the ones who just don't give a fuck a minor push me up to give them the opportunity to walk. Hell what a school that is. Throughout this summer, a major thing that has been on my mind is Christen. I feel that everything is distant and what we had is long gone. But I guess people change, I have I know that, and she has to. She is moving on with great dreams and goals in what she wants to do. I just only wish her the best. All I know is I tried to keep in touch, maybe I stopped trying but I still do try. I'm ending this on the point that yeah I'm a different person then I was. A stronger person & weak one. A smarter & ignorant one also. But one thing hasn't changed I'm still the person who stays up late talking for all hours on the phone about silly things that come off being important with a person I care for.

Mike
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
   
05:13am 05/07/2006
  "Did I Do Something Wrong? Hell I Guess I'll Never Find The Answer"  
     Post
 
6-6-06   
04:38pm 06/06/2006
  Went to see the Omen with Sorina. It kinda sucked. Sorina screamed like 5 times during the quote-unquote scary scenes. But it was fun. That child who played Damein needs to a pyschward cause I don't know how anyone can play such a part. But other then that went to school. Took Maloney's first part of our final. I should do good, if not okay. Then had a party during second hour. It was fun. Then left school, went to McDonalds with Rina and Adrianna. Then dropped her off at work. Afterward that me and Rina went to the mall. I had Starbucks and we took one of those pictures with the 4 small pics in it. Then seen the movie then came home. And now I'm here.

1 and a half day left of high school.

Graduation is on Saturday. (I don't wanna grow up)

picture of me and rina


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
Wow They Are All Girls!   
12:10pm 04/06/2006
 
mood: depressed

What You Really Think Of Your Friends



Christen is your soulmate.
You truly love Lena.
You consider Sorina your true friend.
You know that Lynnsey is always thinking of you.
You'll remember Maysa for the rest of your life.
You secretly think Mandi is creative, charming, and a bit too dramatic at times.
You secretly think that Liz is colorful, impulsive, and a total risk taker.
You secretly think that Shaunah is loyal and trustworthy to you. And that Shaunah changes lovers faster than underwear.
You secretly think Nada is shy and nonconfrontational. And that Nada has a hidden internet romance.


 
     Post
 
Countdown to End Of High School Forever   
10:07pm 23/05/2006
 
mood: sad
2005-2006 Senior High School Year


*1st Day of School

*Senior Pictures

*Labor Day Weekend

*Homecoming

*Halloween

*Thanksgiving Break

*Mock elections

*Fall College Semester Finals

*Winter Break

*Christmas

*New Years (My 18th Birthday)

*1st Semester Finals

*2nd Semester Starts

*Midwinter Break

*Spring Break

*School Play: Bay Route Manor

*Winter College Semester Finals

*Prom

*Senior Interview

*Senior Picture


Senior Finals

Graduation Day


Thats all that is left for the class of 2006, 17 days. Then after all I have to look forward is to my graduation party, which is on the 17th of June, but I can't be all excited about that cuz that means I'm completely out of school. Upsetting. So many things this year, and so much more to look forward in life.
 
     Post
 
Thats Hot!   
10:24pm 17/05/2006
 
mood: excited
Yeah Sorina kidnapped me, it was fun and I love it. We first went to Party City and I'll never go there again. Long story. Then we went to Rite Aid, and Michaels. Nextly Starbucks, let me just say just "guy who was studying".Next while search of looking for party goods we went to dollar tree and yeah we found some interesting items. I'll give yall a preview of the crazyness to come.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
Unfaithful... My Future, How Sad   
10:24pm 16/05/2006
 
mood: depressed
Story of my life
Searching for the right
But it keeps avoiding me
Sorrow in my soul
cause it seems that wrong
really loves my company

Hes more than a man
and this is more than love
the reason that this guy is blue
the clouds are rolling in
because I'm gone again
and to him I just can't be true

and I know that he knows I'm unfaithful
and it kills him inside
to know that I am happy with some other guy
I can see him dying

I don't wanna do this anymore
I don't wanna be the reason why
Everytime I walk out the door
I see him die a little more inside
I don't wanna hurt him anymore
I don't wanna take away his life
I don't wanna be...
a murderer

I feel it in the air
as I'm doing my hair
preparing for another day
A kiss up on my cheek
He's here reluctantly
as if I'm gonna be out late
I say I won't be long
Just hanging with the girls
A liar didn't have to tell
Because we both know
where I'm about to go
and we know it very well

cause I know that he knows I'm unfaithful
and it kills him inside
to know that I am happy with some other guy
I can see him dying

I don't wanna do this anymore
I don't wanna be the reason why
Everytime I walk out the door
I see him die a little more inside
I don't wanna hurt him anymore
I don't wanna take away his life
I don't wanna be...
a murderer

our love... His trust
I might as well take a gun and put it to his head
Get it over with
I don't wanna do this
Anymore (anymore)

I don't wanna do this anymore
I don't wanna be the reason why
Everytime I walk out the door
I see him die a little more inside
I don't wanna hurt him anymore
I don't wanna take away his life
I don't wanna be...
a murderer (a murderer)

No no no no

Yeah yeah yeah
 
     Post
 
"Stereotypes - I guess im a Preppy Drama Guy."   
04:58pm 03/05/2006
 
mood: bored
Stereotypes - I guess im a _______"


Body:

--METAL--
[x] Do you like Beer?
[] Have you ever been in a Moshpit?
[] You don't believe in God?
[] You have a pentacle on some clothing article etc.?
[] You own some spikes?
[] Can you play guitar?
[x] Do you own Boots?
[] Do you rock out?
Total X: 2

--DRAMA--
[x] Ever been in a play?
[] Have you ever seen a Broadway show?
[] More than 10 Broadway shows?
[] Does your current job involve theater in some way?
[] Want to end up working in/for theater
[x] Can you recite all of the lyrics to your favorite play/musical?
[x] Do you break out into random songs whenever/wherever!!
[x] Do you like the 'Sound of Music'?
[x] Did you like the Broadway show you saw?
Total X: 5

--REDNECK--
[] Do you have a couch in your front yard or porch?
[] Do you drive a truck?
[] Do you like four-wheelers?
[] Do you like to get dirty?
[] Do you like country music?
[] Do you have a broken car in your back yard?
[] Do you own a cowboy hat?
[] Do you have more then 4 different animals at your home?
[] Do you watch Larry the Cable Guy videos?
Total X: 0

--GOTH--
[] Do you wear black eyeliner?
[] Is most of your clothing dark?
[] Do you think about death often?
[] Do you want to die?
[] Are you a social outcast?
[] Do you like Hot Topic?
[x] Do you enjoy Tim burton movies?
[] Are you mean?
Total X: 1

--Scene KID--
[] Do you own band shirts?
[] Is a bandana part of your everyday outfit?
[] Do u wear tight pants?
[] Do you hate "Push Pits"?
[] Is going to a show a bi-weekly ritual?
[] Is there "X's" or the word "MOSH" in your screen-name?
[] Do you sometimes or often wear cameo?
[x] Does your myspace profile play a ....song?
[] Do the words "headwalking, windmills, and pill-on" mean anything to you?
Total X's: 1


--SKATER/PUNK--
[] Can you skateboard?
[]Do you wear Skateboarding shoes?
[x]Do you do stupid stuff with your friends?
[] you gotten in trouble with the Cops
[] Do you watch the x-games?
[] Do you have any piercings other than your ears?
[] Do u like mohawks?
[]Do u wear Band t-shirts?
[] Have you called someone a poser recently?
Total X's: 1

--PREP--
[x] Do you say the word "like"?
[x]Do you shop at Hollister/Abercrombie&Fitch/AE/Aero?
[x] Do the people in Hot Topic scare you?
[x] You giggle alot when your with your friends/girlfriend/boyfriend?
[x] Have/do you watch(ed) LAGUNA BEACH?
[x] Do you like pop music?
[x] Do you want/have a little dog?
[x] Do you laugh a lot?
Total X: 8

--HIPPIE--
[] Is your hair long?
[] Do you own a tye-dye shirt?
[] Do you want to save the animals?
[x] Do you think war is unnecessary?
[] Do you like folk music?
[] Have you ever participated in a protest?
[] Have you ever been overcome with a desire to hug a tree?
[] Is your idea of fun sitting around one person playing a guitar and singing along?
[] Do you see someone playing frisbee and automatically ask to play?
Total X: 1

--CHRONIC--
[] Do you enjoy reggae music?
[] Do you think Bob Marley is the best reggae singer ever?
[] Do you like the colors red, gold, and green?
[] Do you smoke ganja more than once a week?
[] Do you like all the chronic songs?
[] Have you ever been in an argument with somebody about how weed is better than alcohol?
[x] Have you ever smoked weed?
[] Do you make wishes at 4:20?
[] Do you like sublime?
Total X: 1

--GHETTO--
[] Do you wear do-rags?
[] Do you like hip-hop?
[] Was Tupac truly the greatest rapper in the world?
[] Do you believe he's alive?
[] Do you like afros?
[x] Have you ever said "Fo Sho"?
[] Were there fights everyday in your middle school?
[] Have you ever heard gun shots at night?
[x] Lived less then 2 blocks from the projects or lived IN the projects?
[x] Do you like to listen to Reggaeton/Rap?
Total x: 3


--EMO--
[] Do you cry often?
[x] Do you wear hoodies?
[] Do you like soft music?
[x] Do people not understand you?
[]Do you write your own poems?
[]Do you die your hair red, black, or any dark color?
[] Do you cut your own hair?
[x]Do you sometimes feel very lonely?
[]Is "Ohio is for lovers" by Hawthorne Heights a gay song?
Total X: 3

--SURFER--
[] Do you surf?
[] Do you wear flip flops all year around
[] Is your hair shaggy or layered?
[x] Do you wake up before 6 every morning?
[x] Do you own any pairs of shorts?
[] Do you think the ocean is radical?
[x] Are you tanned?
[x] Do you want to be at the beach right now?
[x] Do you hate/"dislike" tourists?
Total X: 5

--GEEK--
[x] Do you wear glasses?
[x] Do you get good grades?
[] Do you use an inhaler?
[] Do you stick pens and calculators into your shirt pockets?
[x] Are you on the computer often?
[] Do you ever get picked on?
[] Do you look forward to going to school?
[] Are you shy around the opposite sex?
[] Do you play video games?
Total X: 3
 
     Post
 
Bay Route Trailer   
04:55pm 03/05/2006
 
mood: energetic
Click Here For The Trailer

Come See it bitches
 
     Post
 
Unzip Me   
08:42pm 30/04/2006
 
mood: energetic
Today was just a blah blah day, I started off just chilling here at home trying to memorize lines for my acting 1 final that I am taking early cuz I have to be at fhs on friday. So other then that I ordered a book that I have been wanting really badly. It goes with my Marlon Brando obession stage right now and its called Brando Unzipped, and it is suppose to talk about all of his sexual affairs with Hollywood stars of his time. So it should be really hot and I'm excited about getting it. So thats it for today, now i have to make sure my lines are down and start studying for my ethics final.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Last week of college, yay! Almost free from High School!
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
Brando Unzipped   
09:36pm 29/04/2006
 
mood: horny
Okay I have this brand new obsession with Marlon Brando, and its starting to get worse. I starting getting interested in him after Streetcar last year and now I'm on my way to be as obsessed as Lena is to Ms. Monroe.

Look At His Pics And Tell Me What I ThinkCollapse )
 
     Read 7 - Post
 
Come See Bay Route Manor   
03:23pm 27/04/2006
 
mood: ecstatic
Click Here Now!

Whats up everyone, make sure you come next week to come see the Fordson High School Spring Murder Mystery "Bay Route Manor". Trailer will be up soon! Click The Poster
 
     Read 3 - Post